HRBC
Texans For Lawsuit Reform
Republican Party of Texas
C Club
TPPF

Clients

2013-2014

Campaign Clients

Joe Barton, US Congress, TX-6
Dan Patrick, candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Barry Smitherman, candidate for Texas Attorney General
Harvey Hilderbran, candidate for Texas Comptroller
Ryan Sitton, candidate for Texas Railroad Commission
Paul Bettencourt, candidate for Texas Senate, District 7
Brandon Creighton, candidate for Texas Senate, District 16
Lois Kolkhorst, candidate for Texas Senate, District 13
Donna Campbell, Texas Senate, District 25
Bob Senter, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 26
Jason Villalba, Texas State Representative, District 114
Dan Huberty, Texas State Representative, District 127
Mike Schofield, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 132
Jim Murphy, Texas State Representative, District 133
Dwayne Bohac, Texas State Representative, District 138
Laura Higley, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Terry Jennings, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Russell Lloyd, candidate for Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Jeff Shadwick, Judge, 55th State District Court, Texas
Randy Wilson, Judge, 157th State District Court, Texas
Patricia Kerrigan, Judge, 190th State District Court, Texas
Charlie Prine, candidate for 246th State District Court, Texas
Alicia Franklin, candidate for 247th State District Court, Texas
Katherine Cabaniss, 248th State District Court, Texas
Brent Gamble, Judge, 270th State District Court, Texas
Sylvia Matthews, Judge, 281st State District Court, Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 295th State District Court, Texas
James Lombardino, Judge, 308th State District Court, Texas
Lisa Millard, Judge, 310th State District Court, Texas
Denise Pratt, Judge 311th State District Court, Texas
Glenn Devlin, Judge 313th State District Court, Texas
Devon Anderson, Harris County District Attorney
Jack Roady, Galveston County District Attorney
Mark Bosma, Montgomery County Judge
Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk
Jack Cagle, Harris County Commissioner, Precinct 4
Rory Olsen, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3 Texas
Christine Butts, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 4 Texas
Larry Standley, Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Dan Spjut, candidate for Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 10, Texas
Theresa Chang, Judge, Harris County Civil Court, No. 2, Texas
Linda Storey, Judge, Harris County Civil Court, No. 3, Texas
Dave Martin, Houston City Council District E
Al Hoang, Houston City Council District F
Terrilyn Tarlton, Galveston City Council District 5

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Harris County Republican Party
Optinuity Alliance Resources Corp
Republcain Party of Florida
Texans For Lawsuit Reform
The Woodrow Wilson Awards

2011-2012

Campaign Clients

Barry Smitherman, Texas Railroad Commission
Dan Patrick, Texas State Senate SD 7
Donna Campbell, candidate for Texas State Senate SD 25
Brandon Creighton, Texas State Representative 16
Ryan Sitton, candidate Texas State Representative 24
Dan Huberty, Texas State Representative 127
John Davis, Texas State Representative 129
Jim Murphy, Texas State Representative 133
Dwayne Bohac, Texas State Representative 138
Terry Jennings, 1st Court of Appeals
Sonya Aston, candidate for District Judge
Bruce Bain, candidate for District Judge 11
Chris Gillett, candidate for District Judge 
George May, candidate for District Judge
Richard Risinger, candidate for District Judge 80
Theresa Chang, Harris County Civil Court at Law #2
Louis Guthrie, candidate for Harris County Sheriff
Mike Anderson, candidate for Harris County District Attorney
Mike Sullivan, candidate for Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector
Phyllis Rainey, candidate for Montgomery County Attorney
Wayne Mallia, Galveston County Judge 405
John Kinard, candidate for Galveston County Sheriff
Al Hoang, Houston City Council District F
Brett Ligon, Montgomery County District Attorney
Dave Martin, candidate for Houston City Council District E
Terrilyn Tarlton, candidate for Galveston City Council 5

2009-2010

Campaign Clients

Eva Guzman, Texas Supreme Court 
Randy Weber, Texas State Representative 29
Dan Huberty, Texas State Representative 127
John Davis, Texas State Representative 129
Jim Murphy, Texas State Representative 133
Dwayne Bohac, Texas State Representative 138
Ken Legler, Texas State Representative 144
Leslie Brock Yates, 14th Court of Appeals Pl 2
Kent Sullivan, 14th Court of Appeals Pl 5
Brent Gamble, District Civil Judge Court 270
Caroline Baker, District Civil Judge Court 295
James Lombardino, Family Court Judge District 308 
Lisa Millard, Family Court Judge District 310
Larry Standley, Harris County Court 6
Rory Olsen, Probate Court 3
Christine Riddle Butts, Probate Court 4
Jerry Eversole, Harris County Commissioner Pct 4
Kevin Mauzy, Harris County Clerk
Chris Daniel, Harris County District Clerk

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

Association of American Physicians and Surgeons
C Club
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Houston Realty Business Coalition
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Harris County Republican Party
The Texas Public Policy Foundation
The Woodrow Wilson Awards

2007-2008

Campaign Clients

Fred Thompson, candidate for US President
Jim Inhofe, US Senator, Oklahoma
Bob Schaffer, candidate for US Senator, Colorado
Dale Wainwright, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Tommy Williams, Texas Senate, District 4
Kim Brimer, Texas Senate, District 10
Mike Jackson, Texas Senate, District 11
John Carona, Texas Senate, District 16
Austen Furse, candidate for State Senate 17, Texas
John Zerwas, Texas State Representative, District 28
Randy Weber, Texas State Representative 29
Phil King, Texas State Representative 61
Tom Craddick, Texas State Representative 82
John Davis, Texas State Representative, District 129
Jim Murphy, Texas State Representative, District 133
Dwayne Bohac, Texas State Representative 138
Ken Legler, Texas State Representative 144
Adele Hedges, Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Laura Higley, Justice, 1st Court of Appeals, Texas
Jeff Brown, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Ken Wise, Judge, 152nd State District Court of Texas
Patricia Kerrigan, Judge, 190th State District Court of Texas
Brett Ligon, Judge, Montgomery County District Attorney
Georgia Akers, Judge, Probate Court #1
Mike Stafford, Harris County Attorney, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Barry Beasley, candidate for Justice of the Peace, Pct Pl
Toni Lawrence, Houston City Council, District A
Mike Sullivan, Houston City Council, District E

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

21 PAC
Academy Development
AT&T
B Tex Ranch LP
Best for Texas PAC
C Club
Cap Rock Energy
CenterPoint Energy
Citizens for American Restoration
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Entergy Texas
Harris County Conservative Republicans
Harris County Republican Party
Houston Realty Breakfast Club
HUCK PAC
Legacy Energy Management Solutions
Lubbock Power and Light
National Association of Industrial and Office Properties – Houston
Republican Party of Texas
Texas 1836 PAC
Texans for Lawsuit Reform

2005-2006

Campaign Clients

Don Willit, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Kyle Janek, Texas Senate, District 17
Joe Nixon, candidate for Texas Senate, District 7
Harvey Hilderbran, Texas State Representative, District 53
Tom Craddick, Texas State Representative, District 82
Peggy Hamric, Texas State Representative, District 126
Joe Nixon, Texas State Representative, District 133
John Zerwas, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 28
Jim Murphy, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 133
Talmadge Heflin, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 149
Jane Bland, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Terry Jennings, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Laura Higley, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Elsa Alcala, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Hollis Horton, Justice, Ninth Court of Appeals, Texas
Adele Hedges, Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Leslie Brock Yates, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Kem Frost, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Eva Guzman, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Charlie Seymore, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
John Anderson, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Jeff Brown, Judge, 55th State District Court of Texas
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Kent Sullivan, Judge, 80th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Ken Wise, Judge, 152nd State District Court of Texas
Annette Galik, Judge, 245th State District Court of Texas
John Wooldridge, Judge, 269th State District Court of Texas
Brent Gamble, Judge, 270th State District Court of Texas
David Bernal, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Chuck Rosenthal, District Attorney, Harris County, Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
Mike Stafford, Harris County Attorney, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Rory Olsen, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3, Texas
Georgia Akers, candidate for Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No 4, Texas
Larry Standley, Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Louie Ditta, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 8, Pl. 2, Harris County, Texas
Denise McNamara, National Committeewoman
Jared Woodfill, Harris County Republican Party Chairman
Toni Lawrence, Houston City Council, District A
George Hittner, candidate for Houston City Council, District C
John Elford, candidate for Houston City Council, At-Large, Pos. 1
Jim Murphy, Houston Community College System, District IV

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

America 2000
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Greater Texas Sportsman’s Coalition
Harris County Republican Party
Houston Police Officers Union
Proposition 5, Texas Constitutional Amendment [11/08/05]
Stars Over Texas
Steven F. Hotze, MD, Hotze Health & Wellness
Texans for Lawsuit Reform

Governmental Relations Clients

SBC Texas / AT&T
Center Point Energy
Cap Rock Electric
Nestor Traffic Camera

2003-2004

Campaign Clients

Sam Brownback, US Senator, Kansas
Arlen Specter, US Senator, Pennsylvania
Joe Barton, US Congressman, District 6
Herman Cain, candidate for US Senate, Georgia
Richard Burr, candidate for US Senate, North Carolina
John Thune, candidate for US Senate, South Dakota
George Nethercutt, candidate for US Senate, Washington
Carl Isett, candidate for US Congressman, District 19
David Dewhurst, Lt. Governor, Texas
Greg Abbott, Attorney General, Texas
Steve Smith, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Dale Wainwright, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Kyle Janek, Texas Senate, District 17
Kim Brimer, Texas Senate, District 10
Kevin Eltife, Texas Senate, District 1
Jack Stick, Texas State Representative, District 50
Joe Nixon, Texas State Representative, District 133
Talmadge Heflin, Texas State Representative, District 149
Terri Leo, State Board of Education, District 6
Adele Hedges, Chief Justice, Fourteenth Court of Appeals, Texas
Jane Bland, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Terry Jennings, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Laura Higley, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Leslie Brock Yates, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Kem Frost, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Eva Guzman, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Jeff Brown, Judge, 55th State District Court of Texas
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Kent Sullivan, Judge, 80th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Ken Wise, Judge, 152nd State District Court of Texas
John Wooldridge, Judge, 269th State District Court of Texas
David Bernal, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Jane Bland, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Frank Rynd, Judge, 309th State District Court of Texas
Reece Rondon, Judge, 334th State District Court of Texas
Chuck Rosenthal, District Attorney, Harris County, Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
Mike Stafford, Harris County Attorney, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Rory Olsen, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3, Texas
Larry Standley, Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Louie Ditta, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 8, Pl. 2, Harris County, Texas
Mark Goldberg, candidate for Justice of the Peace, Pct. 5, Pl. 2, Harris County, Texas
Denise McNamara, National Committeewoman
Jared Woodfill, Harris County Republican Party Chairman
Michael Berry, candidate for Mayor, City of Houston
Toni Lawrence, Houston City Council, District A
Mark Goldberg, Houston City Council, District C
Terry McConn, candidate for Houston City Council, District F
Mark Ellis, Houston City Council, At-Large, Position 1
Bert Keller, candidate for Houston City Council, At-Large, Position 4
Michael Berry, Houston City Council, At-Large, Position 5
Jim Murphy, Houston Community College System, District IV

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

America 2000
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Daughters of Liberty
Family PAC
Greater Texas Sportsman’s Coalition
Harris County Republican Party
Harris County Republican Party Joint Judicial Campaign
Houston Police Officers Union
Houston Realty Breakfast Club
Keep Houston Strong
National Republican Senatorial Committee
No Rain Tax PAC – City of Houston Referendum
Norman Adams
Proposition 1 – City of Houston Referendum
Stars Over Texas
Steven F. Hotze, MD
Texans for Lawsuit Reform

2001-2002

Campaign Clients

Brad Barton, candidate for US Congress, TX-31
George Pataki, Governor of New York
David Dewhurst, candidate for Lt. Governor, Texas
Greg Abbott, candidate for Attorney General, Texas
Kenn George, candidate for Texas , Land Commissioner, Texas
Greg Abbott, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Dale Wainwright, candidate for Supreme Court of Texas
Kyle Janek, candidate for Texas Senate, District 17
Greg Travis, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 28
Tom Butler, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 128
Joe Nixon, Texas State Representative, District 133
Kyle Janek, Texas State Representative, District 134
Steve Munisteri, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 134
Rafael Ortega, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 150
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Terry Jennings, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Laura Higley, candidate for Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Leslie Brock Yates, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Richard Edelman, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Kem Frost, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Jeff Brown, Judge, 55th State District Court of Texas
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Pat Mizell, Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Ken Wise, Judge, 152nd State District Court of Texas
Jeff Work, Judge, 189th State District Court of Texas
John Wooldridge, Judge, 269th State District Court of Texas
Jane Bland, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Frank Rynd, Judge, 309th State District Court of Texas
Chuck Rosenthal, District Attorney, Harris County, Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
Mike Stafford, Harris County Attorney, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Rory Olsen, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3, Texas
Larry Standley, Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Louie Ditta, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 8, Pl. 2, Harris County, Texas
George Biggs, candidate for Houston City Council, At-large, Position 3
Toni Lawrence, candidate for Houston City Council, District A
Rob Todd, Houston City Councilmember, District E
Mark Ellis, Houston City Councilmember, District F
Bert Keller, Houston City Councilmember, District G
Molly Lindsey, candidate for Houston ISD Trustee, Pos. 5
Denise McNamara, Republican National Committeewoman, Texas
Liam Fox, Member of Parliament for Woodspring, United Kingdom

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

America 2000
Citizens for the Future, Harris County Bond Election Campaign
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Conservative Republicans of Texas
Family PAC
Greater Texas Sportsman’s Coalition
Harris County Republican Party – Joint Judicial Campaign
Houston Police Officers Union
Houston Property Rights Association
Houston Realty Breakfast Club
Justice For All
Let the People Vote, City of Houston Referendum
National Republican Congressional Committee
New York Republican State Committee
Republican Party of Texas, Victory 2002
Steven F. Hotze, MD
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas Public Policy Foundation

1999-2000

Campaign Clients

Rick Lazio, candidate for US Senate, NY
James Rogan, US Congressman, CA-27
Cathy McConn, candidate for US Congress, TX-7
David Dewhurst, Land Commissioner of Texas
Michael Williams, Railroad Commissioner, Texas
Greg Abbott, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Alan Curry, candidate for Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals
Todd Staples, candidate for Texas State Senate, District 3
Kenn George, Texas State Representative, District 108
Corbin Van Arsdale, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 130
Joe Nixon, Texas State Representative, District 133
Kyle Janek, Texas State Representative, District 134
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Murry Cohen, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Terry Jennings, candidate for Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Leslie Brock Yates, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Richard Edelman, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
Kem Frost, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals, Texas
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Scott Link, candidate for Judge, 80th State District Court of Texas
Pat Mizell, Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Frank Gerald, candidate for Judge, 164th State District Court of Texas
Jeff Work, Judge, 189th State District Court of Texas
John Wooldridge, Judge, 269th State District Court of Texas
Jane Bland, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Chuck Rosenthal, candidate for District Attorney, Harris County, Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Rory Olsen, Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3, Texas
Larry Standley, Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Louie Ditta, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 8, Pl. 2, Harris County, Texas
Kenny Rodgers, candidate for Constable, Pct. 4, Harris County, Texas
Toni Lawrence, candidate for Houston City Council, District A
Rob Todd, Councilmember, District E, City of Houston, Texas
Mark Ellis, candidate for Houston City Council, District F
Bert Keller, candidate for Houston City Council, District G
Denise McNamara, candidate for Republican National Committeewoman, Texas

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

America 2000
Campaign for Houston
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Greater Texas Sportsman’s Coalition
Houston Police Officers Union
Houston Property Rights Association
Landmark Corp.
National Republican Congressional Committee
Reliant Energy
Steven F. Hotze, MD
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas Public Policy Foundation

1997-1998

Campaign Clients

Ben Nighthorse Campbell, US Senator, Colorado
Lauch Faircloth, US Senator, North Carolina
Rudy Izzard, candidate for US Congress, TX-17
John Sanchez, candidate for US Congress, TX-25
Phil Davis, candidate for US Congress, MS-4
George W. Bush, Governor of Texas
Barry Williamson, candidate for Texas Attorney General
David Dewhurst, candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
Susan Combs, candidate for Texas Agriculture Commissioner
Greg Abbott, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Deborah Hankinson, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Steve Ogden, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 5
Mike Jackson, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 11
Ron Clark, Texas State Representative, District 62
Kyle Janek, Texas State Representative, District 134
Dwayne Bohac, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 138
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Leslie Brock Yates, Justice, 14th Court of Appeals
Lee Thibodeaux, candidate for Judge, 55th State District Court
John Donovan, Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Pat Mizell, Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
Randy Ayers, candidate for Judge, 182nd State District Court of Texas
Karen Lukin, candidate for Judge, 189th State District Court of Texas
Jeff Work, candidate for Judge, 189th State District Court of Texas
Scott Brister, Judge, 234th State District Court of Texas
Jim Wallace, Judge, 263rd State District Court of Texas
John Wooldridge, Judge, 269th State District Court of Texas
Jane Bland, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Pat Shelton, Judge 313th State District Court of Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
D.L. “Sonny” Keesee, Sheriff, Lubbock County, Texas
Paul Bettencourt, candidate for Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
Rory Olsen, candidate for Judge, Harris County Probate Court, No. 3, Texas
Larry Standley, candidate for Judge, Harris County Criminal Court, No. 6, Texas
Louie Ditta, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 8, Pl. 2, Harris County Texas
Rob Mosbacher, candidate for Mayor, City of Houston
Lloyd Kelley, Controller, City of Houston
Rob Todd, Councilmember, District E, City of Houston

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

America 2000
Citizens for the Future, Harris County Bond Election
Citizens for American Restoration
Coastal States Management Corporation
Conservative Republicans of Harris County
Greater Texas Sportsman’s Coalition
Harris County Republican Party
Steven F. Hotze, MD
Houston Industries
National Association of Realtors
National Republican Congressional Committee
Republican Party of Texas – Victory ’98
RL Sargent Co.
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas State Rifle Association
City of West University Place – Direct Link Program

1995-1996

Campaign Clients

Phil Crane, US Congressman, IL-8
Jon Christensen, US Congressman, NB-2
Joe Barton, US Congressman, TX-6
Steve Stockman, US Congressman, TX-9
Greg Laughlin, US Congressman, TX-14
Tom DeLay, US Congressman, TX-22
John Sanchez, candidate for US Congress, TX-25
Greg Abbott, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
John Cornyn, Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Mike Schneider, Chief Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Paul Murphy, Chief Justice, Fouteenth Court of Appeals, Texas
Richard Edelman, Justice, Fourteenth Court of Appeals, Texas
Bob Reese, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 2
Jerry Dumas, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 7
Jane Nelson, Texas State Senator, District 9
Troy Fraser, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 24
Billy Clemons, Texas State Representative, District 17
Dennis Bonnen, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 25
Bobby Mills, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 27
Ron Clark, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 62
Kyle Janek, Texas State Representative, District 134
John Donovan, candidate for Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Jim Lober, candidate for Judge, 61st State District Court of Texas
Scott Link, Judge, 80th State District Court of Texas
Pat Mizell, Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Caroline Baker, candidate for Judge, 151st State District Court of Texas
William Bell, Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Joseph ‘Tad’ Halbach, Judge, 333rd State District Court of Texas
Richard Bianchi, Judge, 333rd State District Court of Texas
Robert Eckels, Harris County Judge, Texas
Martha Wong, candidate for Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector, Texas
D.L. ‘Sonny’ Keesee, Sheriff, Lubbock County, Texas
Phil Sorrells, candidate for Judge, Tarrant County Criminal Court No. 10, Texas
Lloyd Kelley, candidate for Houston City Controller, Texas
Katherine Tyra, candidate for Houston City Council, Position 4, Texas
Rob Todd, candidate for Houston City Councilmember, District E, Texas

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

76 in ’96
Americans for a Republican Majority
Associated Republicans of Texas
Citizens for Judicial Review
Falcon Seaboard
Greater Texas Sportsmen’s Coalition
Houston Industries
Koch Industries
Lamar Alexander for President Exploratory Committee, Texas
Law and Organizational Economics Center
National Republican Congressional Committee, Texas Challenger Fund
No Blank Check, opposing Proposition 1, Houston, Texas
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas State Rifle Association

1993-1994

Campaign Clients

Joe Barton, candidate for US Senate, Texas
Fred Thompson, candidate for US Senate, Tennessee
Bill Archer, US Congressman TX-7
Tom DeLay, US Congressman TX-22
Jon Christensen, candidate for US Congress, Nebraska
Rob Wallace, candidate for US Congress, Wyoming
Wayne Parker, candidate for US Congress, Alabama
Jeb Bush, candidate for Governor of Florida
Pat Lykos, candidate for Texas Attorney General
Adele Hedges, Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Richard Edelman, candidate for Justice, Fourteenth Court of Appeals, Texas
Greg Abbott, Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Scott Brister, Judge 234th State District Court of Texas
Richard Bianchi, Judge 333rd State District Court of Texas
William Bell, candidate for Judge, 281st State District Court of Texas
Lisa Millard, candidate for Judge, 310th State District Court of Texas
Robert Eckels, Texas State Representative, District 133
Robin Fontenot, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 23
Steve Crawford, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 133
Kyle Janek, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 134
Chuck Fifield, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 136
Beverly Kaufman, County Clerk, Harris County, Texas
Robert Eckels, candidate for Harris County Judge, Texas
Lloyd Kelley, candidate for Houston City Councilmember, Position 3, Texas
Joe Barton, candidate for Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

Americans for a Republican Majority
Associated Republicans of Texas, First & Fourteenth Courts of Appeals Campaign
Associated Texans Against Crime
Citizens for Zoning, City of Houston referendum
Freedom Exchange
Institute for Policy Innovation
Jewish Institute for National Security Affairs
National Republican Congressional Committee
Texans for Better Education
Texans for Lawsuit Reform
Texas Federation of Republican Women
Texas Public Policy Foundation

1991-1993

Campaign Clients

Joe Barton, US Congressman, TX-6
Bill Archer, US Congressman, TX-7
Dolly Madison McKenna, candidate for US Congress, TX-
Freddy Rios, candidate for US Congress, TX-
Kay Bailey Hutchison, State Treasurer, Texas
Carol Rylander, candidate for Texas Railroad Commissioner
John Montgomery, candidate for Supreme Court of Texas
Adele Hedges, candidate for Justice, First Court of Appeals, Texas
Buster Brown, Texas State Senator, District 17
Dan Shelley, candidate for Texas State Senator, District 6
John Fisher, candidate for Texas State Senate, District 26
Robert Eckels, Texas State Representative, District 133
Peggy Hamric, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 126
Toy Wood, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 127
Kyle Janek, candidate for Texas State Representative, District 134
Richard Bianchi, Judge 333rd State District Court of Texas
Scott Link, candidate for Judge, 80th State District Court of Texas
Greg Abbott, candidate for Judge, 129th State District Court of Texas
Harriet O’Neill, candidate for Judge, 152nd State District Court of Texas
D. L. ‘Sonny’ Keesee, Sheriff, Lubbock County, Texas
Dwight Jefferson, candidate for Harris County Attorney, Texas
Bedford Harrison, candidate for Alderman, Bunker Hill Village, Texas
Lloyd Kelley, candidate for Houston City Council, Position 5, Texas

Non-Profit, Corporate and PAC Clients

Apache Corporation
Associated Republicans of Texas
David Dewhurst, Republican National Committee – Eagles
House Republican Caucus, Texas
Institute for Policy Innovation
Jewish Institute for National Security Affairs
Republicans in Majority PAC
Texas Federation of Republican Women
Texas Public Policy Foundation